Heres my list to anyone who wants to check them out(if u kept a list or remember a few please share
)
My very first drama is Boys over flowers- People says the acting sucked but I actually really enjoyed it and it helped that the boys were so good looking xD I;ve also watched hana yori dango the jap version and meteor garden the Taiwanese version and if you get the chance also read the manga its called hana yori dango the drawings need some time to get used to but after its the best
My second watched was Dream High- Beautiful story about dreams and such I loved it watched it twice. Sam Dong <3 is adorable. Cant wait for the second season just worried they might bring new characters instead. Also one of the few where the second male lead gets the girl ( Sam dong <3 Go Hye Mi
after I dnt remember the order I just remember I watched theses two first
Secret Garden- The uniquest drama ever body switching and I love how they end shows their kids and their life most dramas just end so unfinished :/
Hong Sisters Dramas- My girl- I enjoyed watching it but right now I dont remember it as much.
my gf is a gumiho- One of the cutest ones I've seen and I absolutely adore Lee Seung Gi.
Your beautiful- One of my top favs (lee hong ki, jang geun suk, park shin hye and jong hwa) I love them all
The greatest Love- It was cute but I never got fully invested in it
All the dramas where moon geun young is in- Cinderella Sister- Meanist mother ever! I loved it mostly before the 8 years later but I did enjoy this one quite a bit
Painter in the wind- My first historical very enjoyable but I woudlnt re watch
Mary Stayed out all night- Jang geun suk and moon geun young were together and very cute but the story got really messy in the later half I watched it skipping alot toward the end
Lee Min ho drams- I already talked about boys over flowers, but he also in personal taste which was good but sorta forgettable for me but City Hunter Holy smokes was he good my top fav since summer started was amazing and Lee min ho just looked so good xD
Other Dramas
Coffee Prince- One of my all time favorites it was just too cute I <3 it. Ive watched the other dramas with Yoon Eun Hye shes a good actress but all her drams lack a story(check out lie to me great chemistry but this was nothing but a love story gone bad) Anyways she was the best here looking like a boy whenever shes gets dressed as a girl in her other drams to me she look weird xD
Playful Kiss- Once again enjoyable, too repetitive and though i havent forgeton it yet it will be forgettable
Lie to me (I mentioned at Coffee Prince) It was a great main characters but it lacked a story
Marry Me- Kim bum was in this so mostly why i started it I liked it much more than i though I would but also forgettable
90 days to fall in love- The only drama to make me sob like alot!! Too sad for my taste
Princess Hours (aka Goong)- It was ok just like the manga
Who are you- This was cute loved the father in this
49 days- Gosh I really wished there was a bit of a happier ending. I sincerely wanted the scheduler to stay with his girl forever! Poor fate but I enjoyed this one
My lovely Kim sam Soon- Ah how I love the main characters in this though to me they looked a little like a weird couple but I loved them. The only drama with an "over weight"(she wasnt that big but if u watch dramas ull understand)
Sunkyunkwan Scandal- Too adorable another historical one very enjoyable I really liked this one
Brilliant Legacy- heheh I really loved this one sad made me tear up just by the second episode but the main 4 characters were great. The acting was great and a happy ending
Creating Destiny- I really wanted to quit this but after a couple more episodes it gets better and it was too long and I skipped a lot but I just loved the main couple wahh and they are also married in real life I was like YES xD
Full House- If u watch it It brainwashed me to say AJA AJA every time any other show say fighting! lol really cute couple and of course a marriage contract like alot of other drams but it was cute
Dramas that are currently airing that I'm watching (I hate starting a drama that isnt finished because i hate waiting xP but for some reason i started these too and it makes me crazy )
Heartstrings- The main couple are from Your beautiful
and its nice and cute but not the best for me
Scent of a women-
I love this one alot already I really hope it doesn't end sadly but it seems that way
Dramas I started but quit and just finished it by reading reviews(if I stopped without reading whats gonna happen I wouldn't be able to not stop thinking about it so instead of spending an hour on it I spent 15 minutes reading about what happened instead)
Miss Ripley- I stopped at ep 6- I just foresaw the ending as being bad it was okay the girl was too twisted and in drams when they're bad their fate is usually bad also (meaning bad ending)
Drunken to Love you (Taiwanese) I dunno I got to ep 6 but couldn't connect I do plan to continue it just not now
My Fair lady - got to ep 3 I liked the characters since they had been in drams I've seen previously but that day I felt like reading so I read the reviews but after I read them I regularized that the show get bad after so I decided not to continue watching it even if I knew the cast and liked them
I'm currently watching- Can you hear my heart- I like it so far its started differently it started from the past when they were kids and then grew to fifteen years later so that was a new change for me. This has 30 episodes a little long but if its good I dont mind
^ I got a little bored though and also started the first episode of Beethoven Virus only cause of Jang Geun Suk but I decide to finish Can you hear my heart first
Japaneses Dramas I've watched
Hana Kimi- Greatest manga ever for me anyways so I also watched the show it was cute not the same though a little disappointed
Hana Yori Dango - The jap version of Boys over flowers the boys dont look as good but some parts were better than BOF and I especially adore the movie they made greatest thing ever
Kimi wa Petto- My fav Jap drama so close to the manga it was great (and I'm excited since they are making a Korean drama like this and Jang Geun Suk will be in it!!! Yay he will play Momo <3
Wallflower- I dont remember the jap name for this it was way too long but since it was made after the manga(which is called that) thats how I remember it by was okay a disappointment to the manga but I knew already my expectations were to high
Taiwanese Dramas-
Hi my sweetheart- Wahh I really loved this one the main girl and guy were so diff from anything I watched before.
Drunken to love- i plan to finish this later on
I wrote alot so in short what I recommend you see the most from my list is
Secret Garden, Coffee Prince, My gf is a gumiho, city hunter (They are the most favorites the acting was great but so was the plot I like many other because the actors/actress played the characters so awesome but the story/plot was horrible)
Also please recommend me some dramas I always love to search new ones