| Top 10 favorite songs! | |
|
+1369hot_wangs69 3agle skittles4117 jackwrites FruitCake Angus Bethune RiceCake Squirtle S Dog alex Abstract mich 17 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
mich Hero Fantagian
Posts : 6190 Join date : 2012-06-02 Age : 21 Location : purgatory
| Subject: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:30 pm | |
| Here are my top 10 favorite songs: 1. Dynamite~Taio Cruz 2. Tonight Tonight~Hot Chelle Rae 3. What Makes You Beautiful~One Direction 4. If I Die Young~The Band Perry 5. Party Rock Anthem~LMFAO (OMG!!!) 6. Last Friday Night~Katy Perry 7. It's Friday~Rebecca Black (Not that I like her, I like the song) 8. Touch My Heart~Show Luo 9. You Belong With Me~Taylor Swift 10. Vacation~Alvin and the Chipmunks:Chipwrecked That's mine! What's yours? Bye! P.S. I have more!! 11. Wavin' Flag~K'naan 12. Call Me Maybe~Carly Rae Jepson 13. There you'll be~Faith Hills 14. Firework~Katy Perry 15. I believe I can Fly~R Kelly
Last edited by miss fantage on Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:17 pm; edited 3 times in total | |
|
| |
Abstract Veteran Fantagian
Posts : 4563 Join date : 2010-07-14 Age : 24 Location : (╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻ Somewhere flipping tables
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:35 pm | |
| I like almost all the 60s and 70s songs lol. And the song "Drift away" and *Pokes siggy* I love allll Adele's songs, and I like most of Beyonce's songs. And this song I found called Steady Boy. It's Japanese, but when I heard it I was like, "Omg this is awesome!" lol.
Last edited by Abstract on Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:53 pm; edited 1 time in total | |
|
| |
alex Moderator
Posts : 23507 Join date : 2010-08-10 Age : 24 Location : google maps
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:45 pm | |
| all my favourite songs are in a different language. v - v | |
|
| |
mich Hero Fantagian
Posts : 6190 Join date : 2012-06-02 Age : 21 Location : purgatory
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:48 pm | |
| Lol | |
|
| |
Dog Loyal Fantagian
Posts : 1607 Join date : 2012-06-03 Age : 24 Location : I forgot.
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:51 pm | |
| 1. what makes u beautiful 2. party rock anthem 3 im s*xy and i know it (idky i like that song its inappropriate but its so catchy) 5. stronger
i cant think of the rest so bai | |
|
| |
S Dedicated Fantagian
Posts : 1417 Join date : 2010-02-06 Age : 19 Location : sad town
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 6:55 pm | |
| GAGHH. WHY WHY WHY, SHOOT ME! >.<
I don't really have any favorite songs, I pretty much like anything I listen to. | |
|
| |
mich Hero Fantagian
Posts : 6190 Join date : 2012-06-02 Age : 21 Location : purgatory
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:00 pm | |
| - animal_lover wrote:
- 1. what makes u beautiful
2. party rock anthem 3 im s*xy and i know it (idky i like that song its inappropriate but its so catchy) 5. stronger
i cant think of the rest so bai Wow, I like what makes you beautiful a lot! Don't you??? | |
|
| |
Dog Loyal Fantagian
Posts : 1607 Join date : 2012-06-03 Age : 24 Location : I forgot.
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:02 pm | |
| IKR!!! Its such a good song!!!!!!! | |
|
| |
Squirtle Ultimate Fantagian
Posts : 8791 Join date : 2011-12-04 Age : 21 Location : Somewhere
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:17 pm | |
| 10.dynimite~Taio Cruz 9.world is mine~Hatsune Miku 8.moves like jagger~maroon 5 7.stronger!kelly clarkson 6.the lazy song~bruno mars 5.picture to burn!taylor swift 4.skyscraper~demi lovato 3.fireflies~owl city 2.last friday night~katy perry 1.check yes, juliet~we the kings
these songs are not in order and they change often | |
|
| |
RiceCake Senior Fantagian
Posts : 340 Join date : 2010-08-09 Location : BEHIND U!
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:48 pm | |
| I'm with Zuko and S. I don't have any favorite songs but i listen to alot of songs from different languages... lol | |
|
| |
Squirtle Ultimate Fantagian
Posts : 8791 Join date : 2011-12-04 Age : 21 Location : Somewhere
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 7:57 pm | |
| yeah i listen to hatsune miku music but i have no idea what she is saying! | |
|
| |
Angus Bethune Loyal Fantagian
Posts : 1889 Join date : 2010-02-02 Age : 23
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 8:23 pm | |
| I don't know, I listen to a lot of foreign music. | |
|
| |
FruitCake Veteran Fantagian
Posts : 4126 Join date : 2011-05-24 Age : 21 Location : ♫
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Tue Jun 05, 2012 8:58 pm | |
|
1.Stereo Hearts- Gym class heroes 2. Love Distance Long Affair- Deco*27 3. Deep Sea Girl- Hatsune Miku 4. Call me Maybe- Carly rae jensen 5. Eleven Eleven- heyhihello 6. Your'e gonna go Far kid- offspring 7. Oktavia von Seckendorff- Puella magi madoka OST 8. Candy Candy-Kyary Pamyu Pamy 9.We are young- Fun 10.Year without rain- Selena gomez
| |
|
| |
jackwrites New Fantagian
Posts : 1 Join date : 2012-06-13
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 10:44 am | |
| My top 10 favorite songs are :-
1:- What Makes You Beautiful 2:- Last Friday Night 3:- Show Me The Meaning 4:- What Makes You Beautiful 5:- I love The Way You Lie
I love this songs very much . These are my favorite songs. I watch the TV shows also like :- Prison Break , Young Justice , Bones ETC .
| |
|
| |
skittles4117 Junior Fantagian
Posts : 84 Join date : 2012-06-10 Age : 24 Location : The middle of 4 corn fields. Seriously. Not joking. Well I think one of them might be a bean feild....
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 10:53 am | |
| My top 10 songs! : 1.) Stronger by Kelly Clarkson 2.) Call Me Maybe by Carly Rae Jepsen (My best friend's brother is obsessed with the music video because the end. ) 3.) What Makes You Beautiful by One Direction 4.) Fine By Me by Andy Grammer 5.) By Your Side by Tenth Avenue North 6.) Give Me Your Eyes by Brandon Heath 7.) Somebody That I Used To Know by Gotye 8.) Give Your Heart a Break by Demi Lovato 9.) Who Said by Selena Gomez 10.) Skyscraper by Demi Lovato | |
|
| |
3agle Senior Fantagian
Posts : 440 Join date : 2012-01-26 Age : 24 Location : Google
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 11:20 am | |
| (GOT SHIFT WORKING!!!!)
I won't order them since I love them all!!!!
Violet Hill - Coldplay What makes you beautiful - One Direction Fences - Paramore 300 Violin orchestra - ???? Forgot First of the Year - Skrillex The Hero - Nostalgia ( I found this when I was searching Homestuck on youtube) Blue Lips - Regina Spector TNT (Remix of Dynamite) - Captainsparklez (Youtube) U + Ur hand - Pink I like it like that - Hot Chelle Rae | |
|
| |
mich Hero Fantagian
Posts : 6190 Join date : 2012-06-02 Age : 21 Location : purgatory
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 11:25 am | |
| BTW, I also like Love the Way You Lie by Eminem or something. lol | |
|
| |
69hot_wangs69 Dedicated Fantagian
Posts : 1456 Join date : 2011-09-12 Age : 26 Location : Your pants
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 12:32 pm | |
| | |
|
| |
Melissa H. Dedicated Fantagian
Posts : 1447 Join date : 2011-10-26 Age : 22 Location : Oh i live somewhere over the rainbow
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 4:30 pm | |
| gahh i cant put it in order is this a game anyway? tom, you shuld probably state it if it is. 1) payphone (clean)- Maroon 5 2)wake up call- Maroon 5 3)drive by- Train 4)Move Along- all american rejects 5)Misery Business- Paramore 6)Playing God- Paramore 7)Coming Undone- Korn (i DO NOT suggest you listen to this band) 8)Got to Life- Korn^ 9)Freak on a Leash- Korn^^ 10)Paradise- Coldplay
its not in any specific order, just in what i thought >:3 | |
|
| |
DariaMorgendorffer™ Senior Fantagian
Posts : 463 Join date : 2012-02-22 Age : 27 Location : O Town
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 5:15 pm | |
| Hm, favorite songs, mines are, 1. Neverland- ukiss 2. Sherlock-SHINee 3.Telepathy- Girls Generation 4.Kiss Kiss Kiss- Buonc 5.World is Mine- Hatsune Miku 6.Lollipop- 2NE1 7.Hyadain no Kakakata ★Katamoi-C- Hyadain 8.Irony- Wonder Girls 9.3,2,1 Breakin' Out- Morning Musume 10. Step- KARA (In other words ALL of the music I listen to including on the list is foreign.)
Last edited by ☠hollymargaret☠ on Wed Jun 13, 2012 5:17 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : more stuff to add to) | |
|
| |
Geeky_Anime_Fangirl♥ Senior Fantagian
Posts : 397 Join date : 2012-04-11 Age : 24 Location : Behind yew
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 6:02 pm | |
| My top 10:
My favorite vocaloids are the only ones ill number according to my favorites:
1.Bad-end-night- Hatsune Miku/Kagamine Rin/Kagamine Len/Kamui Gakupo/Gumi/Kaito/Megurine Luka 2.Onii Yukaii- Kagamine Rin/Hatsune Miku/Megurine Luka/Kaito 4.Meltdown- Kagamine Rin 5.The world is mine- Hatsune Miku
The rest:
I am the best- 2ne1 Cant nobody- 2ne1 Tonight, Tonight- Hot Chelle Ray Call me mabye- Carly Rae Jepsen What makes you beautiful- One Direction | |
|
| |
MsJoyMaeda Hero Fantagian
Posts : 5830 Join date : 2010-12-13 Age : 24
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! Wed Jun 13, 2012 6:14 pm | |
| Here are my top 10 songs: 1. Ever Ever After by Carrie Underwood 2. Stronger by Kelly Clarkson 3. Star Ships by Nicki Minaj 4. Who Will I Be from Camp Rock 5. In My Head by Jason Derluo (or however his last name is spelled) 6. What Time Is It? from High School Musical 7. Po Pi Po by Miku Hatsune 8. Rin Rin Signal by Len and Rin's voice provider (I forgot her name...) 9. Stick To The Status Quo from High School Musical 10. Breakaway by Kelly Clarkson | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 10 favorite songs! | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 10 favorite songs! | |
|